FINE, RARE, AND COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHS, AND ART 
  

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
14-19th C. Antiquarian
Facsimile & Illuminated
Fine Binding - Antique
Fine Binding - Modern
First Editions
Leather - Antiquarian
Leather - Old World
Modern Leather Bound
Sets & Collections
Signed Editions
Americana
Art & Photography
Biography & Memoirs
Botany & Gardening
Business & Agriculture
Children's
Cooking & Culinary
Fashion & Costumes
Foreign Language
Government & Politics
History & Regional
Hobbies
Holidays
Home & Furnishings
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Other
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Psychology & Self-Help
Reference
Religion & Bibles
Science & Technology
Sociology
Sports & Recreation
Transportation
Wildlife & Pets
Provenance
Miniature Books

View More Categories
 

  Book Giveaway 

Free raffle to win a
leather bound Easton
Press book.

 

Photo Tour 

58 Slideshow Images
of Cambridge University,
c. 1870





 Book Cover 

Reproduction 13th to
16th C. Italian
Tempera on Wood
 
Painting on cover is after Simone Martini's Guidoriccio Da Fogliano All'Assedio Di Montemassi. 
  
Book cover is professionally framed behind glass.

 

      Special Searches       

If we don't stock it, we'll gladly locate it. If you don't find the title you're seeking, complete our off-line search form. We'll search our off-line inventory, other bookstores, and book search services for the book  you are seeking. Or call us at (520) 395-1363.  There is no cost for this service. You pay only if you decide to buy.


 
Gift Certificates

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Ansel Adams, Mary Street Alinder Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Ansel Adams An Autobiography Ansel Adams, Mary Street Alinder
Little, Brown and Company 1985 0821215965 / 9780821215968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 69.80 USD

 
 2.  Ansel Adams Letters and Images, 1916-1984 Alinder, Mary Street & Andrea Gray Stillman & Ansel Adams & Wallace Stegner
New York Graphic Society Book: Little, Brown, and Company 1988 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 114.23 USD

 
 
 3.  Ansel Adams V.l, the eloquent light Adams, Ansel
Sierra Club 1963 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 231.71 USD

 
 4.  ANSEL ADAMS My Camera in Yosemite Valley Ansel Adams
1949 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Good+; 

Price: 463.40 USD

 
 
 5.  ANSEL ADAMS: LANDSCAPES OF THE AMERICAN WEST (LEATHER BOUND) Ansel Adams
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 256.25 USD

 
 6.  Images, 1923-74 Adams, Ansel
New York Graphic Society 1975 First Edition/Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 159.92 USD

 
 
 7.  PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE SOUTHWEST Ansel Adams
United States New York Graphic Society 1976 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 178.19 USD

 
 8.  PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE SOUTHWEST Ansel Adams
United States New York Graphic Society 1976 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 150.59 USD

 
 
 9.  THE ARCHIVE 27 Native Land and Natural Scene Paul Strand and Ansel Adams
Aperture 1990 9991174249 / 9789991174242 Softcover Very Good+; 

Price: 32.83 USD

 
 10.  THE CAMERA Book 1 Ansel Adams
New York Graphic Society 1980 0821210920 / 9780821210925 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; 

Price: 54.74 USD

 
 
 11.  THE NEGATIVE Ansel Adams with The Collaboration Of Robert Baker
Boston & Canada A New York Graphic Society Book 1981 0821211315 / 9780821211311 First Edition; Ninth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 65.68 USD

 
 12.  The Portfolios of Ansel Adams / Introduction by John Szarkowski Adams, Ansel (1902-1984)
Boston, [Mass. ] : Little, Brown 1982 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 

Price: 23.19 USD

 
 
 13.  The Tetons and the Yellowstone Ansel Adams & Nancy Newhall
5 Associates 1970 First Paperback Edition; . Paperback Very Good; 

Price: 82.10 USD

 
 14.  THIS IS THE AMERICAN EARTH Ansel Adams and Nancy Newhall
Sierra Club 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 82.14 USD

 
 
 15.  THIS IS THE AMERICAN EARTH Ansel Adams and Nancy Newhall
Sierra Club Hardcover Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket; 

Price: 82.14 USD

 
 16.  Yosemite and the Range of Light Adams, Ansel
New York Graphic Society 1979 0821207504 / 9780821207505 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 411.22 USD

 
 
 17.  Yosemite and the Range of Light Adams, Ansel
Little Brown & Co (P) 1992 First Paperback Edition/Second Printing Hardcover Very Good; 

Price: 55.60 USD

     
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NewBostonFineandRareBooks.com




Copyright©2005-2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie