FINE, RARE, AND COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHS, AND ART 
  

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
14-19th C. Antiquarian
Facsimile & Illuminated
Fine Binding - Antique
Fine Binding - Modern
First Editions
Leather - Antiquarian
Leather - Old World
Modern Leather Bound
Sets & Collections
Signed Editions
Americana
Art & Photography
Biography & Memoirs
Botany & Gardening
Business & Agriculture
Children's
Cooking & Culinary
Fashion & Costumes
Foreign Language
Government & Politics
History & Regional
Hobbies
Holidays
Home & Furnishings
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Other
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Psychology & Self-Help
Reference
Religion & Bibles
Science & Technology
Sociology
Sports & Recreation
Transportation
Wildlife & Pets
Provenance

View More Categories
 

  Book Giveaway 

Free raffle to win a
leather bound Easton
Press book.

 

Photo Tour 

58 Slideshow Images
of Cambridge University,
c. 1870





 Book Cover 

Reproduction 13th to
16th C. Italian
Tempera on Wood
 
Painting on cover is after Simone Martini's Guidoriccio Da Fogliano All'Assedio Di Montemassi. 
  
Book cover is professionally framed behind glass.

 

      Special Searches       

If we don't stock it, we'll gladly locate it. If you don't find the title you're seeking, complete our off-line search form. We'll search our off-line inventory, other bookstores, and book search services for the book  you are seeking. Or call us at (520) 395-1363.  There is no cost for this service. You pay only if you decide to buy.


 
Gift Certificates

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Barack Obama Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  DREAMS FROM MY FATHER A Story of Race and Inheritance (SIGNED, COA) Barack Obama
Crown Publishers 2007 0307383415 / 9780307383419 First Crown Publishers Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author

Price: 4630.43 USD

 
 2.  DREAMS FROM MY FATHER A Story of Race and Inheritance (SIGNED, COA) Barack Obama
Crown Publishers 2004 0307383415 / 9780307383419 First Crown Publishers Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by Author

Price: 1852.18 USD

 
 
 3.  DREAMS FROM MY FATHER A Story of Race and Inheritance (SIGNED, COA) Barack Obama
Crown Publishers 2007 0307383415 / 9780307383419 First Crown Publishers Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by Author

Price: 1481.74 USD

 
 4.  THE AUDACITY OF HOPE Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream Barack Obama
Crown Publishers 2006 0307237699 / 9780307237699 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 231.52 USD

 
 
 5.  THE AUDACITY OF HOPE Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream Barack Obama
Crown Publishers 2006 0307237699 / 9780307237699 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 231.52 USD

 
 6.  THE AUDACITY OF HOPE Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream Barack Obama
Crown Publishers 2006 0307237699 / 9780307237699 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 

Price: 740.87 USD

 
 
 7.  THE AUDACITY OF HOPE Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream (SIGNED, COA, FIRST EDITION/LATER PRINTING) Barack Obama
Crown Publishers 2006 0307237699 / 9780307237699 First Edition, Twentieth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by Author

Price: 2778.25 USD

 
 8.  THE AUDACITY OF HOPE Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream (SIGNED, COA, FIRST PRINTING) Barack Obama
Crown Publishers 2006 0307237699 / 9780307237699 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by Author

Price: 6482.60 USD

 
 
 9.  THE AUDACITY OF HOPE Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream (SIGNED, COA, FIRST PRINTING, CD of Signing) Barack Obama
Crown Publishers 2006 0307237699 / 9780307237699 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by Author

Price: 5556.52 USD

     
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NewBostonFineandRareBooks.com




Copyright©2005-2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com