FINE, RARE, AND COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHS, AND ART 
  

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
14-19th C. Antiquarian
Facsimile & Illuminated
Fine Binding - Antique
Fine Binding - Modern
First Editions
Leather - Antiquarian
Leather - Old World
Modern Leather Bound
Sets & Collections
Signed Editions
Americana
Art & Photography
Biography & Memoirs
Botany & Gardening
Business & Agriculture
Children's
Cooking & Culinary
Fashion & Costumes
Foreign Language
Government & Politics
History & Regional
Hobbies
Holidays
Home & Furnishings
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Other
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Psychology & Self-Help
Reference
Religion & Bibles
Science & Technology
Sociology
Sports & Recreation
Transportation
Wildlife & Pets
Provenance
Miniature Books

View More Categories
 

  Book Giveaway 

Free raffle to win a
leather bound Easton
Press book.

 

Photo Tour 

58 Slideshow Images
of Cambridge University,
c. 1870





 Book Cover 

Reproduction 13th to
16th C. Italian
Tempera on Wood
 
Painting on cover is after Simone Martini's Guidoriccio Da Fogliano All'Assedio Di Montemassi. 
  
Book cover is professionally framed behind glass.

 

      Special Searches       

If we don't stock it, we'll gladly locate it. If you don't find the title you're seeking, complete our off-line search form. We'll search our off-line inventory, other bookstores, and book search services for the book  you are seeking. Or call us at (520) 395-1363.  There is no cost for this service. You pay only if you decide to buy.


 
Gift Certificates

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Articles By Walter D. Edmonds, George S. Brooks, Thomas Beer, Frank Bunce, Fannie Ferber Fox, Raymond G. Carroll, Will Durant, Paul W. Kearney, Louis J. Horowitz, Margaret Culkin Banning, Marriet Beaudry, Francis Wallace, George Bradshaw, Faith Baldwin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  SATURDAY EVENING POST MAGAZINE, APRIL 11, 1936 With Cover Art by J. C. Leyendecker of Young Man in Tux Tying Bow Tiein Mirror Articles by Walter D. Edmonds, George S. Brooks, Thomas Beer, Frank Bunce, Fannie Ferber Fox, Raymond G. Carroll, Will Durant, Paul W. Kearney, Louis J. Horowitz, Margaret Culkin Banning, Marriet Beaudry, Francis Wallace, George Bradshaw, Faith Baldwin
1936 Paperback Good; 

Price: 54.72 USD

 
 2.  The Lessons of History Will and Ariel Durant
Simon & Schuster 1968 0671413333 / 9780671413330 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; 

Price: 54.68 USD

 
 
 3.  THE LESSONS OF HISTORY Will and Arial Durant
Simon & Schuster 1968 0671413333 / 9780671413330 Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 54.79 USD

 
 4.  The Lessons of History Durant, Will & Ariel Durant
MJF Books 1997 1567310249 / 9781567310245 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 72.97 USD

 
 
 5.  The Lessons of History Will and Ariel Durant
Simon & Schuster 1968 0671413333 / 9780671413330 Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket; 

Price: 54.68 USD

 
 6.  THE LESSONS OF HISTORY Will and Ariel Durant
U. S. A Simon and Schuster 1968 0671413333 / 9780671413330 Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 63.85 USD

 
 
 7.  The Lessons of History Will and Ariel Durant
Simon & Schuster 1968 0671413333 / 9780671413330 Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket; 

Price: 54.68 USD

 
 8.  THE LESSONS OF HISTORY Will and Arial Durant
0671413333 / 9780671413330 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; 

Price: 63.85 USD

 
 
 9.  The Lessons of History Durant, Will & Ariel Durant
MJF Books 1997 1567310249 / 9781567310245 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 72.97 USD

 
 10.  THE LESSONS OF HISTORY BY WILL AND ARIEL DURANT Durant, Will & Ariel Durant
Simon & Schuster 1968 First Edition; Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; 

Price: 63.85 USD

 
 
 11.  THE STORY OF CIVILIZATION 11 Volume Set (LEATHER BOUND) Will Durant; Ariel Durant
Easton Press 2006 Leather Bound Very Good+ 

Price: 1277.33 USD

 
 12.  The Story of Civilization Complete 11 Volume Set Durant, Will; Durant, Ariel
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster Hard COver Very Good in Good dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! 

Price: 182.43 USD

 
 
 13.  The Story of Civilization Complete 11 Volume Set Durant, Will; Durant, Ariel
Simon & Schuster 1567310133 / 9781567310139 Hard COver Very Good with no dust jacket; 

Price: 154.94 USD

 
 14.  The Story of Civilization Complete 11 Volume Set Durant, Will; Durant, Ariel
Simon & Schuster 1567310125 / 9781567310122 Hard COver As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 273.71 USD

 
 
 15.  The Story of Civilization Complete 11 Volume Set Durant, Will; Durant, Ariel
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster Hard COver Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 250.90 USD

 
 16.  The Story of Civilization Complete 11 Volume Set Durant, Will; Durant, Ariel
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster Hard COver Very Good in Good dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! 

Price: 182.43 USD

 
 
 17.  The Story of Civilization Complete 11 Volume Set Durant, Will; Durant, Ariel
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster Hard COver Very Good with no dust jacket; 

Price: 109.49 USD

 
 18.  The Story of Civilization Complete 11 Volume Set Durant, Will; Durant, Ariel
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster Hard COver Very Good with no dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! 

Price: 155.06 USD

 
 
 19.  The Story of Civilization Complete 11 Volume Set Durant, Will; Durant, Ariel
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster Hard COver Very Good with no dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! 

Price: 155.06 USD

 
 20.  The Story of Civilization Complete 11 Volume Set (MJF Edition) Will and Arial Durant
MJF 1992-1997 1567310230 / 9781567310238 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 524.62 USD

 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NewBostonFineandRareBooks.com




Copyright©2005-2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie