FINE, RARE, AND COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHS, AND ART 
  

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
14-19th C. Antiquarian
Facsimile & Illuminated
Fine Binding - Antique
Fine Binding - Modern
First Editions
Leather - Antiquarian
Leather - Old World
Modern Leather Bound
Sets & Collections
Signed Editions
Americana
Art & Photography
Biography & Memoirs
Botany & Gardening
Business & Agriculture
Children's
Cooking & Culinary
Fashion & Costumes
Foreign Language
Government & Politics
History & Regional
Hobbies
Holidays
Home & Furnishings
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Other
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Psychology & Self-Help
Reference
Religion & Bibles
Science & Technology
Sociology
Sports & Recreation
Transportation
Wildlife & Pets
Provenance

View More Categories
 

  Book Giveaway 

Free raffle to win a
leather bound Easton
Press book.

 

Photo Tour 

58 Slideshow Images
of Cambridge University,
c. 1870





 Book Cover 

Reproduction 13th to
16th C. Italian
Tempera on Wood
 
Painting on cover is after Simone Martini's Guidoriccio Da Fogliano All'Assedio Di Montemassi. 
  
Book cover is professionally framed behind glass.

 

      Special Searches       

If we don't stock it, we'll gladly locate it. If you don't find the title you're seeking, complete our off-line search form. We'll search our off-line inventory, other bookstores, and book search services for the book  you are seeking. Or call us at (520) 395-1363.  There is no cost for this service. You pay only if you decide to buy.


 
Gift Certificates

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Homer; McKinley; Et Al. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  A COLLECTION OF ORATIONS FROM HOMER TO MCKINLEY (21 VOLUMES OF 25) Homer; McKinley; Et Al.
P. F. Collier and Son Corporation 1902 Hardcover Very Good-; 

Price: 138.91 USD

 
 2.  Homer's Iliad Classic Interlinear Translations Homer,
Arthur Hinds and Co. 1896 Hardcover Good+; 

Price: 231.18 USD

 
 
 3.  Norman Rockwell's Spirit of America Rockwell, Norman & Susan Homer
Easton Press 2011 Hardcover New; 

Price: 213.12 USD

 
 4.  State Museum Wild Flowers of New York [Two Volume Set] House, Homer D.; Photos/Illustrations,
University of New York 1918 Hardcover Very Good+; 

Price: 231.52 USD

 
 
 5.  THE ILIAD Homer
Folio Society Hardcover Fine+ 

Price: 117.50 USD

 
 6.  THE ILIAD (LEATHER BOUND) Homer
Franklin Library 1976 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 56.33 USD

 
 
 7.  THE ILIAD (LEATHER BOUND) Homer
Franklin Library 1985 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 111.38 USD

 
 8.  THE ILIAD (THE 100 GREATEST BOOKS EVER WRITTEN) (LEATHER BOUND) Homer
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 116.18 USD

 
 
 9.  THE ILIAD OF HOMER, CHIEFLY FROM THE TEXT OF HEYNE. WITH THE ILIAD OF HOMER, CHIEFLY FROM THE TEXT OF HEYNE. WITH COPIOUS ENGLISH NOTES, ILLUSTRATING THE GRAMMATICAL CONSTRUCTION: THE MANNERS AND CUSTOMS, THE MYTHOLOGY AND ANTIQUITIES OF THE HEROIC AGES: And Preliminary Observations on Points of Classical Interest and Importance Connected with Homer and His Writings (Provenance: from the Collection of Notable Dante Historians Anne and Henry Paolucci. ) Homer, edited by Rev, William Trollope]
J. G. & F. Rivington, Longman,Williams, Hamilton, Duncan, Whittaker, Simpkin, Fellows, London 1836 Hardcover Fair; 

Price: 140.89 USD

 
 10.  THE ILIAD OF HOMER. (LEATHER BOUND) Buckley, Rev. Theodore Alois (Notes & Introduction). Homer.
A. L. Burt Company, New York: c. 1890 Hardcover Good+; 

Price: 115.76 USD

 
 
 11.  THE ILIAD; THE ODYSSEY (2 VOLUME SET) (LEATHER BOUND) Homer
The Easton Press Hardcover New; 

Price: 281.65 USD

 
 12.  THE ODYSSEY Homer
Folio Society Hardcover Fine+ 

Price: 122.20 USD

 
 
 13.  THE ODYSSEY (In Greek) Homer
1787 Hardcover Fair; 

Price: 325.71 USD

 
 14.  THE ODYSSEY (LEATHER BOUND) Homer
Franklin Library 1976 Leather Bound Very Good+; 

Price: 56.29 USD

 
 
 15.  THE ODYSSEY (LEATHER BOUND) Homer
Franklin Library 1976 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 92.90 USD

 
 16.  THE ODYSSEY (LEATHER BOUND) Homer
Franklin Library 1985 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 111.38 USD

 
 
 17.  THE ODYSSEY - GREEK CLASSICS (LEATHER BOUND) Homer
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 215.58 USD

 
 18.  THE ODYSSEY - THE HARVARD CLASSICS (LEATHER BOUND) Homer
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 126.74 USD

 
 
 19.  THE ODYSSEY - THE HARVARD CLASSICS (LEATHER BOUND) Homer
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 65.01 USD

 
 20.  THE ODYSSEY OF HOMER (THE 100 GREATEST BOOKS EVER WRITTEN) (LEATHER BOUND) Homer
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 116.18 USD

 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NewBostonFineandRareBooks.com




Copyright©2005-2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com