FINE, RARE, AND COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHS, AND ART 
  

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
14-19th C. Antiquarian
Facsimile & Illuminated
Fine Binding - Antique
Fine Binding - Modern
First Editions
Leather - Antiquarian
Leather - Old World
Modern Leather Bound
Sets & Collections
Signed Editions
Americana
Art & Photography
Biography & Memoirs
Botany & Gardening
Business & Agriculture
Children's
Cooking & Culinary
Fashion & Costumes
Foreign Language
Government & Politics
History & Regional
Hobbies
Holidays
Home & Furnishings
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Other
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Psychology & Self-Help
Reference
Religion & Bibles
Science & Technology
Sociology
Sports & Recreation
Transportation
Wildlife & Pets
Provenance
Miniature Books

View More Categories
 

  Book Giveaway 

Free raffle to win a
leather bound Easton
Press book.

 

Photo Tour 

58 Slideshow Images
of Cambridge University,
c. 1870





 Book Cover 

Reproduction 13th to
16th C. Italian
Tempera on Wood
 
Painting on cover is after Simone Martini's Guidoriccio Da Fogliano All'Assedio Di Montemassi. 
  
Book cover is professionally framed behind glass.

 

      Special Searches       

If we don't stock it, we'll gladly locate it. If you don't find the title you're seeking, complete our off-line search form. We'll search our off-line inventory, other bookstores, and book search services for the book  you are seeking. Or call us at (520) 395-1363.  There is no cost for this service. You pay only if you decide to buy.


 
Gift Certificates

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Tolkien, J. R. R. & Alan Joseph Bliss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Finn and Hengest The Fragment and the Episode Tolkien, J. R. R. & Alan Joseph Bliss
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) 1983 First American Edition/Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 139.02 USD

 
 2.  Mr. Bliss Tolkien, J. R. R.
Allen & Unwin Pty., Limited (Australia) 1982 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 92.68 USD

 
 
 3.  Sir Gawain and the Green Knight, Pearl, and Sir Orfeo Tolkien, J.R.R.
Houghton Mifflin 1975 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 

Price: 139.02 USD

 
 4.  The annotated Hobbit The hobbit, or, There and back again Tolkien, J. R. R
Houghton Mifflin Co 1988 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 54.83 USD

 
 
 5.  THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING (LEATHER BOUND) J. R. R. Tolkien
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 171.36 USD

 
 6.  THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING (LEATHER BOUND) J. R. R. Tolkien
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 216.70 USD

 
 
 7.  THE HOBBIT J. R. R. Tolkien
Folio Society Hardcover Fine 

Price: 72.95 USD

 
 8.  The Hobbit 50th Anniversary Limited Edition Tolkien, J. R. R.
Houghton Mifflin Company 1987 0395454026 / 9780395454022 Hardcover Near Fine; 

Price: 114.24 USD

 
 
 9.  The Hobbit or, There and Back Again Tolkien, J.R.R.
Houghton Mifflin Books for Children 1973 Seventeenth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 

Price: 54.79 USD

 
 10.  The Hobbit or, There and Back Again Tolkien, J.R.R.
Houghton Mifflin Books for Children 1973 Hardcover Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 54.79 USD

 
 
 11.  The Hobbit or, There and Back Again Tolkien, J.R.R.
Houghton Mifflin Books for Children 1973 First Printing of Collector's Edition Hardcover Very Good+; 

Price: 139.02 USD

 
 12.  THE HOBBIT (LEATHER BOUND) J. R. R. Tolkien
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 194.78 USD

 
 
 13.  THE HOBBIT (LEATHER BOUND) J. R. R. Tolkien
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 159.61 USD

 
 14.  The Lord of the Rings Tolkien, J.R.R.
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1974 First Printing of Collector's Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 278.04 USD

 
 
 15.  THE LORD OF THE RINGS (3 VOLUME SET) (IN SLIPCASE) J. R. R. Tolkien
Folio Society 1997 Hardcover Fine 

Price: 291.96 USD

 
 16.  THE LORD OF THE RINGS (3 VOLUME SET) (IN SLIPCASE) J. R. R. Tolkien
Folio Society Hardcover Fine 

Price: 187.15 USD

 
 
 17.  The Lost Road and Other Writings Tolkien, J.R.R.; Tolkien, Christopher
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1987 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 162.19 USD

 
 18.  The Monsters and the Critics, and Other Essays Tolkien, J. R. R.
Houghton Mifflin (T) 1984 First American Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 231.71 USD

 
 
 19.  THE RETURN OF THE KING (LEATHER BOUND) J. R. R. Tolkien
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 171.36 USD

 
 20.  THE RETURN OF THE KING (LEATHER BOUND) J. R. R. Tolkien
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 171.36 USD

 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NewBostonFineandRareBooks.com




Copyright©2005-2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie