FINE, RARE, AND COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHS, AND ART 
  

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
14-19th C. Antiquarian
Facsimile & Illuminated
Fine Binding - Antique
Fine Binding - Modern
First Editions
Leather - Antiquarian
Leather - Old World
Modern Leather Bound
Sets & Collections
Signed Editions
Americana
Art & Photography
Biography & Memoirs
Botany & Gardening
Business & Agriculture
Children's
Cooking & Culinary
Fashion & Costumes
Foreign Language
Government & Politics
History & Regional
Hobbies
Holidays
Home & Furnishings
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Other
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Psychology & Self-Help
Reference
Religion & Bibles
Science & Technology
Sociology
Sports & Recreation
Transportation
Wildlife & Pets
Provenance
Miniature Books

View More Categories
 

  Book Giveaway 

Free raffle to win a
leather bound Easton
Press book.

 

Photo Tour 

58 Slideshow Images
of Cambridge University,
c. 1870





 Book Cover 

Reproduction 13th to
16th C. Italian
Tempera on Wood
 
Painting on cover is after Simone Martini's Guidoriccio Da Fogliano All'Assedio Di Montemassi. 
  
Book cover is professionally framed behind glass.

 

      Special Searches       

If we don't stock it, we'll gladly locate it. If you don't find the title you're seeking, complete our off-line search form. We'll search our off-line inventory, other bookstores, and book search services for the book  you are seeking. Or call us at (520) 395-1363.  There is no cost for this service. You pay only if you decide to buy.


 
Gift Certificates

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

London, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Before Adam London, Jack
Easton Press 1987 Hardcover As New; 

Price: 98.91 USD

 
 2.  Burning Daylight London, Jack
London, Jack., Grosset & Dunlap, nd, c 1910 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket; 

Price: 109.48 USD

 
 
 3.  Burning Daylight LONDON, JACK
The Daily Worker 1910 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; 

Price: 78.77 USD

 
 4.  Great American Short Stories (Leather Bound) Hawthorne, Nathaniel & Ernest Hemingway & Mark Twain & Henry James & Edith Wharton & Jack London & S
Easton Press 2011 Hardcover New; 

Price: 159.29 USD

 
 
 5.  JACK LONDON - WORLD'S BEST SHORT STORIES (LEATHER BOUND) Jack London
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 173.14 USD

 
 6.  Jack London's Tales of Adventure London, Jack
Hanover House 1956 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 54.72 USD

 
 
 7.  READERS CHOICE TITLES (LEATHER BOUND) Jules Verne; Pierre Boulle; Herman Wouk; Alan Paton; Artur Miller; Alexandre Dumas; Betty Smith; Jack London; Oscar Wilde; Johann Wyss
Easton Press Leather Bound New 

Price: 772.49 USD

 
 8.  READERS CHOICE TITLES (LEATHER BOUND) Jules Verne; Pierre Boulle; Herman Wouk; Alan Paton; Artur Miller; Alexandre Dumas; Betty Smith; Jack London; Oscar Wilde; Johann Wyss
Easton Press Leather Bound New 

Price: 772.49 USD

 
 
 9.  SMOKE BELLEW London, Jack
CENTURY CO 1912 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Good; 

Price: 161.26 USD

 
 10.  TALES OF THE NORTHLAND (LEATHER BOUND) Jack London
Franklin Library 1983 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 89.80 USD

 
 
 11.  THE CALL OF THE WILD (LEATHER BOUND) Jack London
Franklin Library 1977 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 74.83 USD

 
 12.  THE CALL OF THE WILD - GREAT BOOKS OF THE 20TH CENTURY (LEATHER BOUND) Jack London
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 116.87 USD

 
 
 13.  THE CRUISE OF THE SNARK (LEATHER BOUND) Jack London
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 85.72 USD

 
 14.  THE CRUISE OF THE SNARK (LEATHER BOUND) Jack London
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 59.95 USD

 
 
 15.  The Little Lady of the Big House London, Jack
The Macmillan Company 1916 First Edition Hardcover Good; 

Price: 134.39 USD

 
 16.  The mutiny of the Elsinore, London, Jack
The Macmillan Company 1914 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Good+; 

Price: 322.53 USD

 
 
 17.  THE SCARLET PLAGUE Jack London
Mills & Boon Limited c. 1915 Hardcover Good; 

Price: 53.75 USD

 
 18.  THE SEA WOLF (LEATHER BOUND) Jack London
Franklin Library 1985 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 89.73 USD

 
 
 19.  THE SEA-WOLF (THE 100 GREATEST BOOKS EVER WRITTEN) (LEATHER BOUND) Jack London
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 112.54 USD

 
 20.  WHITE FANG Jack London
The Regent Press 1914 Hardcover Good+; 

Price: 54.68 USD

 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NewBostonFineandRareBooks.com




Copyright©2005-2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie