FINE, RARE, AND COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHS, AND ART 
  

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
14-19th C. Antiquarian
Facsimile & Illuminated
Fine Binding - Antique
Fine Binding - Modern
First Editions
Leather - Antiquarian
Leather - Old World
Modern Leather Bound
Sets & Collections
Signed Editions
Americana
Art & Photography
Biography & Memoirs
Botany & Gardening
Business & Agriculture
Children's
Cooking & Culinary
Fashion & Costumes
Foreign Language
Government & Politics
History & Regional
Hobbies
Holidays
Home & Furnishings
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Other
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Psychology & Self-Help
Reference
Religion & Bibles
Science & Technology
Sociology
Sports & Recreation
Transportation
Wildlife & Pets
Provenance
Miniature Books

View More Categories
 

  Book Giveaway 

Free raffle to win a
leather bound Easton
Press book.

 

Photo Tour 

58 Slideshow Images
of Cambridge University,
c. 1870





 Book Cover 

Reproduction 13th to
16th C. Italian
Tempera on Wood
 
Painting on cover is after Simone Martini's Guidoriccio Da Fogliano All'Assedio Di Montemassi. 
  
Book cover is professionally framed behind glass.

 

      Special Searches       

If we don't stock it, we'll gladly locate it. If you don't find the title you're seeking, complete our off-line search form. We'll search our off-line inventory, other bookstores, and book search services for the book  you are seeking. Or call us at (520) 395-1363.  There is no cost for this service. You pay only if you decide to buy.


 
Gift Certificates

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

John Updike Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  BECH IS BACK John Updike
U. S. A. Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394528069 / 9780394528069 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 32.81 USD

 
 2.  BRAZIL (SIGNED, FIRST EDITION, LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Franklin Press 1994 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine; Signed by Author

Price: 89.73 USD

 
 
 3.  GERTRUDE AND CLAUDIUS (SIGNED, FIRST EDITION, LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Franklin Press 2000 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine; Signed by Author

Price: 254.44 USD

 
 4.  IN THE BEAUTY OF THE LILIES (SIGNED, FIRST EDITION, LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Franklin Press 1996 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine; Signed by Author

Price: 344.28 USD

 
 
 5.  LICKS OF LOVE Short Stories and a Sequel (Leather Bound) (Signed) Updike, John
Easton Press 2000 Hardcover Fine+; Signed by Author

Price: 116.87 USD

 
 6.  MARRY ME (FIRST EDITION, LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Franklin Press 1976 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine; 

Price: 97.21 USD

 
 
 7.  MEMORIES OF THE FORD ADMINISTRATION (SIGNED, FIRST EDITION, LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Franklin Press 1992 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine; Signed by Author

Price: 164.60 USD

 
 8.  PIGEON FEATHERS AND OTHER STORIES (LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Franklin Library 1981 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 89.73 USD

 
 
 9.  RABBIT AT REST (SIGNED, FIRST EDITION, LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Franklin Press 1990 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine; Signed by Author

Price: 239.46 USD

 
 10.  RABBIT IS RICH John Updike
Alfred A. Knopf 1981 0394520475 / 9780394520476 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 

Price: 136.87 USD

 
 
 11.  RABBIT REDUX (SIGNED, LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Franklin Press 1981 Hardcover Near Fine; Signed by Author

Price: 121.00 USD

 
 12.  RABBIT, RUN (LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
The Franklin Library Hardcover Near Fine; 

Price: 124.79 USD

 
 
 13.  RABBIT, RUN (SIGNED) (LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
The Easton Press 2009 Hardcover New; Signed by Author

Price: 121.34 USD

 
 14.  RABBIT, RUN (SIGNED) (LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
The Easton Press 2009 Hardcover New; Signed by Author

Price: 107.13 USD

 
 
 15.  RABBIT, RUN - GREAT BOOKS OF THE 20TH CENTURY (LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 224.45 USD

 
 16.  RABBIT, RUN - GREAT BOOKS OF THE 20TH CENTURY (LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 224.45 USD

 
 
 17.  RABIT IS RICH (LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Franklin Library 1985 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 89.80 USD

 
 18.  ROGER'S VERSION (SIGNED, FIRST EDITION, LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Franklin Press 1986 First Edition Hardcover New; Signed by Author

Price: 124.78 USD

 
 
 19.  ROGER'S VERSION (SIGNED, FIRST EDITION, LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Franklin Press 1986 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine; Signed by Author

Price: 89.73 USD

 
 20.  THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK (SIGNED, FIRST EDITION, LEATHER BOUND) John Updike
Franklin Press 1984 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine; Signed by Author

Price: 89.72 USD

 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NewBostonFineandRareBooks.com




Copyright©2005-2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie