FINE, RARE, AND COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHS, AND ART 
  

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
14-19th C. Antiquarian
Facsimile & Illuminated
Fine Binding - Antique
Fine Binding - Modern
First Editions
Leather - Antiquarian
Leather - Old World
Modern Leather Bound
Sets & Collections
Signed Editions
Americana
Art & Photography
Biography & Memoirs
Botany & Gardening
Business & Agriculture
Children's
Cooking & Culinary
Fashion & Costumes
Foreign Language
Government & Politics
History & Regional
Hobbies
Holidays
Home & Furnishings
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Other
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Psychology & Self-Help
Reference
Religion & Bibles
Science & Technology
Sociology
Sports & Recreation
Transportation
Wildlife & Pets
Provenance

View More Categories
 

  Book Giveaway 

Free raffle to win a
leather bound Easton
Press book.

 

Photo Tour 

58 Slideshow Images
of Cambridge University,
c. 1870





 Book Cover 

Reproduction 13th to
16th C. Italian
Tempera on Wood
 
Painting on cover is after Simone Martini's Guidoriccio Da Fogliano All'Assedio Di Montemassi. 
  
Book cover is professionally framed behind glass.

 

      Special Searches       

If we don't stock it, we'll gladly locate it. If you don't find the title you're seeking, complete our off-line search form. We'll search our off-line inventory, other bookstores, and book search services for the book  you are seeking. Or call us at (520) 395-1363.  There is no cost for this service. You pay only if you decide to buy.


 
Gift Certificates

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sinclair Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  ARROWSMITH (Leather Bound) Sinclair Lewis
Gryphon Editions Leather Bound New 

Price: 125.69 USD

 
 2.  ARROWSMITH (Leather Bound) Sinclair Lewis
Gryphon Editions Leather Bound New 

Price: 125.69 USD

 
 
 3.  ARROWSMITH (LEATHER BOUND) Lewis Sinclair
Franklin Library 1987 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 111.48 USD

 
 4.  Babbitt Lewis, Sinclair
New York Harcourt Brace 1922. 1922 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good; 

Price: 55.52 USD

 
 
 5.  Babbitt Lewis, Sinclair
Harcourt Brace & Company 1922 First Edition/Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; 

Price: 563.54 USD

 
 6.  BABBITT - GREAT BOOKS OF THE 20TH CENTURY Sinclair Lewis
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 92.95 USD

 
 
 7.  Elmer Gantry Lewis, Sinclair
Harcourt Brace 1927 First Edition/Second state Hardcover Good+; 

Price: 75.13 USD

 
 8.  Kingsblood Royal Lewis, Sinclair
Random House 1947 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 69.46 USD

 
 
 9.  KINGSBLOOD ROYAL Lewis, Sinclair
Random House 1947 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; 

Price: 171.12 USD

 
 10.  MAIN STREET Sinclair Lewis
Easton Press Facsimile Hardcover New; 

Price: 93.91 USD

 
 
 11.  MAIN STREET (LEATHER BOUND) Sinclair Lewis
Franklin Library Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 111.48 USD

 
 12.  MAIN STREET (LEATHER BOUND) Lewis Sinclair
Franklin Library 1978 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 92.90 USD

 
 
 13.  MAIN STREET Collector's Library of Famous Editions Sinclair Lewis
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 148.76 USD

 
 14.  MAIN STREET Collector's Library of Famous Editions Sinclair Lewis
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 148.76 USD

 
 
 15.  SELECTED SHORT STORIES OF SINCLAIR LEWIS Sinclair Lewis
Garden City, New York Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1937 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 

Price: 55.45 USD

 
 16.  SINCLAIR LEWIS SET: THE PRODIGAL PARENTS, IT CAN'T HAPPEN HERE, ANN VICKERS, BABBITT, MAIN STREET, ARROW-SMITH Lewis, Sinclair
Collier 1925 Hardcover Very Good+; 

Price: 101.87 USD

 
 
 17.  STORIES BY SINCLAIR LEWIS (LEATHER BOUND) Sinclair Lewis
Franklin Library 1981 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 111.48 USD

 
 18.  THE CLASSICS OF MEDICINE LIBRARY (31 VOL. SET) (LEATHER BOUND) William Harvey; Benjamin Rush; Sinclair Lewis; Et Al.
Gryphon Books Leather Bound New 

Price: 3143.98 USD

 
 
 19.  THE CLASSICS OF MEDICINE LIBRARY (31 VOL. SET) (LEATHER BOUND) William Harvey; Benjamin Rush; Sinclair Lewis; Et Al.
Gryphon Books Leather Bound New 

Price: 3143.98 USD

     
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NewBostonFineandRareBooks.com




Copyright©2005-2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com