FINE, RARE, AND COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHS, AND ART 
  

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
14-19th C. Antiquarian
Facsimile & Illuminated
Fine Binding - Antique
Fine Binding - Modern
First Editions
Leather - Antiquarian
Leather - Old World
Modern Leather Bound
Sets & Collections
Signed Editions
Americana
Art & Photography
Biography & Memoirs
Botany & Gardening
Business & Agriculture
Children's
Cooking & Culinary
Fashion & Costumes
Foreign Language
Government & Politics
History & Regional
Hobbies
Holidays
Home & Furnishings
Literature & Fiction
Magazines
Other
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Psychology & Self-Help
Reference
Religion & Bibles
Science & Technology
Sociology
Sports & Recreation
Transportation
Wildlife & Pets
Provenance

View More Categories
 

  Book Giveaway 

Free raffle to win a
leather bound Easton
Press book.

 

Photo Tour 

58 Slideshow Images
of Cambridge University,
c. 1870





 Book Cover 

Reproduction 13th to
16th C. Italian
Tempera on Wood
 
Painting on cover is after Simone Martini's Guidoriccio Da Fogliano All'Assedio Di Montemassi. 
  
Book cover is professionally framed behind glass.

 

      Special Searches       

If we don't stock it, we'll gladly locate it. If you don't find the title you're seeking, complete our off-line search form. We'll search our off-line inventory, other bookstores, and book search services for the book  you are seeking. Or call us at (520) 395-1363.  There is no cost for this service. You pay only if you decide to buy.


 
Gift Certificates

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Milne, A. A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  A gallery of children, Milne, A. A
David McKay Co 1925 Hardcover Very Good+; 

Price: 93.06 USD

 
 2.  A Gallery of Children. Milne, A.A.
David McKay, 1925 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Good+; 

Price: 93.92 USD

 
 
 3.  Behind the Lines a Book of Poems Milne, A. A.
E.P.. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1940 First Edition, Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; 

Price: 138.91 USD

 
 4.  Now We Are Six Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.
E. P. Dutton & Co. 1949 First Edition, 162nd Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; 

Price: 56.35 USD

 
 
 5.  NOW WE ARE SIX A. A. Milne
E.P. Dutton 1943 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; 

Price: 164.37 USD

 
 6.  NOW WE ARE SIX A. A. Milne
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 158.90 USD

 
 
 7.  NOW WE ARE SIX Milne, A A; Shepard, Ernest
Methuen 1928 First Edition, Fourth Printing Hardcover Good+; 

Price: 164.37 USD

 
 8.  Pooh's Library Winnie-The-Pooh, The House At Pooh Corner, When We Were Very Young, Now We Are Six Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H.
Dutton Children's Books 1950 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; 

Price: 164.37 USD

 
 
 9.  THE HOUSE AT POOH CORNER MILNE, A A
METHUEN 1929 First Edition, Third Printing Hardcover Very Good; 

Price: 281.77 USD

 
 10.  THE HOUSE AT POOH CORNER (LEATHER BOUND) A. A. Milne
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 138.63 USD

 
 
 11.  THE POOH SONG BOOK A. A. Milne; H. Frasier-Simson
E. P. Dutton and Company 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; Illustrated by E. H. Shepard 

Price: 92.45 USD

 
 12.  The Pooh Song Book containing The Hums of Pooh, The King's Breakfast, and Fourteen Songs from When We Were Very Young Milne, A. A. & H. Fraser-Simson; Shepard, E. H.
E. P. Dutton and Company, Inc. 1961 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; 

Price: 131.50 USD

 
 
 13.  THE RED HOUSE MYSTERYS (LEATHER BOUND) A. A. Milne
Franklin Library 1990 Leather Bound Near Fine; 

Price: 111.38 USD

 
 14.  when we were very young Milne, A. A.
Dutton 1943 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; 

Price: 140.89 USD

 
 
 15.  WHEN WE WERE VERY YOUNG (LEATHER BOUND) A. A. Milne
Easton Press Leather Bound New; 

Price: 138.63 USD

 
 16.  When We Were Very Young with decorations by E H Shepherd Milne, A A
Methuen 1925 First Edition, Twelfth Printing Hardcover Good+; 

Price: 65.74 USD

 
 
 17.  When We Were Very Young. Milne, A. A. Illustrations by Ernest H. Shepard
E. P. Dutton & Co 1939 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; 

Price: 164.37 USD

 
 18.  Winnie-the-Pooh Milne, A. A
Dutton 1935 Hardcover Very Good-; 

Price: 65.74 USD

 
 
 19.  Winnie-the-Pooh (Leather Bound) Milne, A. A
Bernhard Tauchnitz 1933 Hardcover Very Good-; Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard 

Price: 117.41 USD

 
 20.  Winnie-the-Pooh and Eeyore's Tail. A Pop-Up Picture Book Milne, A. A. Adapted By A. Schenk from the Original Illustrations by E. H. Shepard
E. P Dutton & Co. 1952 Hardcover Very Good; 

Price: 117.41 USD

 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NewBostonFineandRareBooks.com




Copyright©2005-2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com